Difference between revisions of "Grinder"
From AAGRINDER wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (new description of grinders, now when there are more types) |
m (→Different grinders: durability was listed incorrectly) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| Grinder || G0 || <span style="color:#2faebf">G</span> || 1500 || Mining boulder, mining larger areas, mining trees and vines || Craft from motor and diamond | | Grinder || G0 || <span style="color:#2faebf">G</span> || 1500 || Mining boulder, mining larger areas, mining trees and vines || Craft from motor and diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GRINDER || G# || <span style="color:#444">G</span> || | + | | GRINDER || G# || <span style="color:#444">G</span> || 8000 || Same as above, but higher durability || Craft from Grinder and spooky |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | yaygrinder || Gy || <span style="color:#d38afa">G</span> || 2500 || Mining boulder faster || Craft from Grinder and yay |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | AAGRINDER || GA || | + | | AAGRINDER || GA || <span style="color:#1a8239">G</span> || 44444444 || Winning the game || Craft from all other grinders |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:43, 3 June 2025
Item form[edit]
The grinder item can be used as a tool for faster mining.
To use your grinder, select the grinder item in your inventory. Notice that a number appears in the hotbar, specifying the durability of the grinder.
Durability[edit]
Different grinder types have different durability. Durability decreases when a grinder is used to mine something faster than it would take with your bare cursor. The only way to recover lost durability is at the four forg.
Different grinders[edit]
| Grinder type | Item code | Appearance | Durability | Use | How to obtain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wooden grinder | GH | G | 250 | Mining stone in underground biome | Craft from vine and wood |
| Stone grinder | GB | G | 1000 | Mining stone while sprinting, building staircases, turning stone to pebble | Craft from motor and stone |
| Grinder | G0 | G | 1500 | Mining boulder, mining larger areas, mining trees and vines | Craft from motor and diamond |
| GRINDER | G# | G | 8000 | Same as above, but higher durability | Craft from Grinder and spooky |
| yaygrinder | Gy | G | 2500 | Mining boulder faster | Craft from Grinder and yay |
| AAGRINDER | GA | G | 44444444 | Winning the game | Craft from all other grinders |
Block form[edit]
When placed as a block, the grinder can be used for automatic mining: when powered by a signal on a wire, the grinder will mine surrounding blocks and store them in an adjacent chest (diagonals allowed).