Difference between revisions of "Grinder"
From AAGRINDER wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (→Different grinders: fix typo) |
(AAGRINDER was added a while ago) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| yaygrinder || Gy || <span style="color:#d38afa">G</span> || 2500 || Mining boulder faster || Craft from Grinder and yay | | yaygrinder || Gy || <span style="color:#d38afa">G</span> || 2500 || Mining boulder faster || Craft from Grinder and yay | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | AAGRINDER || GA || <span style="color:#1a8239">G</span> || | + | | AAGRINDER || GA || <span style="color:#1a8239">G</span> || 44444444 || Winning the game || Craft from all other grinders |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:42, 3 June 2025
Item form
The grinder item can be used as a tool for faster mining.
To use your grinder, select the grinder item in your inventory. Notice that a number appears in the hotbar, specifying the durability of the grinder.
Durability
Different grinder types have different durability. Durability decreases when a grinder is used to mine something faster than it would take with your bare cursor. The only way to recover lost durability is at the four forg.
Different grinders
| Grinder type | Item code | Appearance | Durability | Use | How to obtain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wooden grinder | GH | G | 250 | Mining stone in underground biome | Craft from vine and wood |
| Stone grinder | GB | G | 1000 | Mining stone while sprinting, building staircases, turning stone to pebble | Craft from motor and stone |
| Grinder | G0 | G | 1500 | Mining boulder, mining larger areas, mining trees and vines | Craft from motor and diamond |
| GRINDER | G# | G | 5000 | Same as above, but higher durability | Craft from Grinder and spooky |
| yaygrinder | Gy | G | 2500 | Mining boulder faster | Craft from Grinder and yay |
| AAGRINDER | GA | G | 44444444 | Winning the game | Craft from all other grinders |
Block form
When placed as a block, the grinder can be used for automatic mining: when powered by a signal on a wire, the grinder will mine surrounding blocks and store them in an adjacent chest (diagonals allowed).